GrantsAwared All


No.Organization201620152014201320122011
1All Faiths Food Bank200025002000
2Backpack Angels3000200037504000
3Big Brother - Big Sisters20002000200020001750
4Boys & Girls Club North Port300020002500250036602500
5Catholic Charities2000830
6CHAPS - Charlotte HIV-AIDS People Support25002000200030002000
7Child Protection Center, Inc.35402300
8Children First, Inc.10002000
9Epilepsy Foundation of SW FL10001000
10Family Network on Disabilities20002000
11Florida Center for Early Childhood2000
12Forty Carrots Family Center25002500200020003000
13Friends of Library - North Port1900
14Habitat for Humanity South Sarasota County25002500250025002000
15Literacy Volunteers in North Port3000120012001950
16Manasota SOLVE164020001000
17Meals on Wheels - North Port23402000200023401755
18Mental Health Community Centers - North Port40002000
19Neuro Challenge Foundation250020002500
20North Port Area Art Guild, Inc.20002500
21People for Trees, Inc.1650
22Safe Haven - CCDOV35002800
23Safe Place & Rape Crisis Center, Inc.2600298820165000
24Second Chance Recovery30001000
25Senior Friendship Center of North Port1000
26Take Stock in Children425042504250
 TOTAL GRANTS BY YEAR$39370$27238$35000$33016$25000$20835
 
 TOTAL GRANTS AWARDED THRU 2016 = $180459

Board of Directors Signin