GrantsAwared All


No.Organization2017201620152014201320122011
1All Faiths Food Bank200025002000
2Backpack Angels30003000200037504000
3Big Brother - Big Sisters300020002000200020001750
4Boys & Girls Club North Port4000300020002500250036602500
5Catholic Charities2000830
6CHAPS - Charlotte HIV-AIDS People Support270025002000200030002000
7Child Protection Center, Inc.354035402300
8Children First, Inc.10002000
9Childrens Guardian Fund1500
10Coastal Behavior Healthcare, Inc.4000
11Epilepsy Foundation of SW FL10001000
12Face of Hope Foundation, Inc.2000
13Family Network on Disabilities20002000
14Florida Center for Early Childhood30002000
15Forty Carrots Family Center300025002500200020003000
16Friends of Library - North Port1900
17Habitat for Humanity South Sarasota County300025002500250025002000
18Literacy Volunteers in North Port20003000120012001950
19Manasota SOLVE2800164020001000
20Meals on Wheels - North Port300023402000200023401755
21Mental Health Community Centers - North Port500040002000
22Neuro Challenge Foundation2750250020002500
23North Port Area Art Guild, Inc.20002500
24People for Trees, Inc.1650
25Pregnancy Solutions2000
26Safe Haven - CCDOV35002800
27Safe Place & Rape Crisis Center, Inc.26762600298820165000
28Second Chance Recovery480030001000
29Senior Friendship Center of North Port1000
30Take Stock in Children4400425042504250
 TOTAL GRANTS BY YEAR$62166$39370$27238$35000$33016$25000$20835
 
 TOTAL GRANTS AWARDED THRU 2017 = $242625

Board of Directors Signin